单模树形耦合器/分路器

                                                       

Description
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel  Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                 Features

Telecommunication system                                                                    Low excess loss
Line monitor system                                                                                  Low PDL
Access network                                                                                           High reliability
OCT system                                                                                                   
Amplifier
CATV

Ordering Information

 SSTC— 1 — 2 — 3 — 4 — 5 — 6 — 7 — 8     

1
Ports

2
Wavelength

3
CouplingRatio

4
Fiber Type

5
Pigtail Dia.

6
PigtailLength

7
Package

8
Connector Type

13=1x3

82=820nm

00=Equal

H=Hi 780

09=0.9mm

05=50cm

B2(3)

FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)

14=1x4

98=980nm

 

F=Flex 1060

2=2mm

10=100cm

C2

SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)

15=1X5

 

E=SMF-28e

3=3mm

D1(3)

13=1310nm

 

B=SMF-28e XB

 

20=200cm

/

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

18=1x8

35=1310&1550nm

X=Customization

 

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)



Stainless Steel Tube (A)

Plastic Box (B)

Aluminum alloy Box (C)

Aluminum alloy Rack (D)

Outline

Outline

Outline

Mounting

Outline

Mounting

Outline

/

/

B1=90x20x9.5

50x12x2Φ3.2

C1=85x18x8.4

44.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160 1U LGX

 

 

B2=100x80x10

70x73.5x4Φ3.2

C2=90x72x8

86x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160 2U LGX

 

 

B3=120x80x18

80x74.5x4Φ3.2

C3=110x95x7.5

99x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19’ RACK

 

 

B4=141x115x18

100x106x4Φ3.2

C4=110x95x15

99x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230 2U 19’ RACK

Item

1X3

1X4

1X5

1X6

1X7

1X8

φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box

B2

B2

B2

B2

B2

B2

φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box

C2

C2

C2

C2

C2

C2

LGX

D1

D1

D1

D1

D1

D2

19 Inches Rack

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3


Specification

Operating

Wavelength(nm)

820±20/980±40/

1310±40/1550±40

980&1550±40/

1310&1490&1550±40

Parameter

Unit

Value

Ports (m x n)

Insertion Loss

PDL

Uni.

Insertion Loss

PDL

Uni.

Fiber Type

/

Hi 780/ Flex 1060/

SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB

dB

1x3

5.40

0.20

0.50

5.60

0.20

0.60

Directivity

dB

>55

1x4(2x4)

6.90(7.10)

0.20

0.70

7.10(7.30)

0.20

0.80

Return Loss

dB

>50

1x5

7.90

0.30

1.10

8.10

0.30

1.20

Pigtail Dia.

mm

0.9 / 2 / 3

1x6

8.90

0.30

1.30

9.10

0.30

1.50

Pigtail Length

cm

>50

1x7

9.60

0.30

1.40

9.80

0.30

1.80

Operating Tem.

-10~ +70

1x8(2x8)

10.4(10.6)

0.30

1.50

10.6(10.8)

0.30

1.70

Storage Tem.

-40~ +85


 下载信息  [文件大小:153.65 KB 下载次数: 次]
点击下载文件:SSTC----单模树形耦合器.pdf