粗波分复用器

Description

The Single Mode CWDM Based on thin-film filters technology and epoxy-free optical patch. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Applications                                                                                                      Features

Line Monitoring                                                                                                                        Low Excess Loss
Bi-Directional Systems                                                                                                            Wide Pass Band
WDM Systems                                                                                                                         High Reliability
CATV system   

Ordering Information
SCWDM 1 — 2 — 3 — 4 — 5 — 6 — 7 — 8 

1
Config.

2
Ports

3
First Channel

4
Fiber Type

5
Pigtail Dia.

6
Pigtail Length

7
Package

8
Connector Type

M=Mux

0102=1Com2Out

270(1)=1270(1)nm

E=SMF-28e

09=0.9mm

05=50cm

A6

FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)

D=Demux

0204=2Com4Out

290(1)=1290(1)NM

B=SMF-28e XB

20=2mm

10=100cm

B2(3)

SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)

MD=M&D

/

30=3mm

C2(3,4)

 

0118=1Com,18Out

590(1)=1590(1)nm

 

 

20=200cm

D(1,2,3,4)

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)

 

0218=2Com,18Out

610(1)=1610(1)nm

 

X=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)

Plastic Box (B)

Aluminum alloy Box (C)

Aluminum alloy Rack (D)

Outline

Outline

Outline

Mounting

Outline

Mounting

Outline

A1=Φ3x50

A5=Φ5.5x34

B1=90x20x9.5

50x12x2Φ3.2

C1=85x18x8.4

44.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160(LGX)

A2=Φ3x54

A6=Φ5.5x38

B2=100x80x10

70x73.5x4Φ3.2

C2=90x72x8

86x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160(LGX)

A3=Φ3x60

A7=Φ5.5x50

B3=120x80x18

80x74.5x4Φ3.2

C3=110x95x7.5

99x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230(19’ Rack)

A4=Φ5x70

A8=Φ5.5x64

B4=141x115x18

100x106x4Φ3.2

C4=110x95x15

99x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230(19’ Rack)

Item

M/D

M&D

X(CWDM Channel)+1(1310±50/EXP)

1

2

4

8

8+1

16

18

1

2

4

8

8+1

16

18

Bare Fiber/φ0.9 Stainless

A6

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

/

φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic Box

B1

B2

B2

B2

B2

B3

B3

B2

B2

B2

B3

B3

B4

B4

φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy Box

C1

C2

C2

C3

C3

C3

C3

C2

C2

C3

C4

C4

/

/

LGX

D1

D1

D1

D1

D2

D2

D2

D1

D1

D2

D2

D2

D2

4U

19 Inches Rack

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3

D3


Specification

Operating Wavelength(nm)

ITU-T Grid

Parameter

Unit

Value

Channel Space(nm)

20

Fiber Type

/

SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB

Channel Number

1

2

4

8

8+1

16

18

Directivity

dB

>40

Passband@0.5dB

>14.0

Return Loss

dB

>40

Passband Flatness

<0.50

Pigtail Dia.

mm

0.25/0.9 / 2 / 3

Max IL(In->TX@λPB)

0.8

1.4

2.0

3.0

3.4

4.8

6.0

Pigtail Length

cm

>50

Max IL(In->Express@λother)

0.6

1.8

2.4

3.4

3.8

5.4

/

Power Handing

mW

<500

Isolation(Adjacent)

>30

Operating Tem.

-20~ +70

Isolation(Non-Adjacent)

>45

Storage Tem.

-40~ +85

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

/

 

 

Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/)

<0.002

 

 

 

PDL (Max)

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

 

 

 


 下载信息  [文件大小:202.07 KB 下载次数: 次]
点击下载文件:粗波分复用器.pdf